Reply
Page 1 of 4 1 2 3 4 LastLast
Like Tree11Likes

Geoexpat mobile

  1. #1

    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    2,191

    Geoexpat mobile

    Should the tapatalk lisc. app still work?

    What other way should I be accessing geoexpat from mobile?

    Thanks


  2. #2

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    16,814
    www.geoexpat.com from your browser? Works well.

  3. #3

    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    2,191

    didn't know if shri had a mobile specific link


  4. #4

    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    Clear Water Bay (In Da Jungle)
    Posts
    10,055

    Geoclicks still offline at the moment. hmmmm


  5. #5

    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    13,036

    Android app seems to be working fine. I did however have to uninstall and reinstall it.

    wtbhotia likes this.

  6. #6

    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    North Point, HK
    Posts
    1,065

    Had to uninstall and reinstall for IOS too


  7. #7

    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    Clear Water Bay (In Da Jungle)
    Posts
    10,055
    Quote Originally Posted by pin
    Android app seems to be working fine. I did however have to uninstall and reinstall it.
    Ok its working now. Tks

  8. #8

    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    1,717
    Quote Originally Posted by pin
    Android app seems to be working fine. I did however have to uninstall and reinstall it.
    Re-install not necessary, you can just go to Settings > Apps > GeoClicks > Clear Cache and it should work.

  9. #9

    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    Clear Water Bay (In Da Jungle)
    Posts
    10,055
    Quote Originally Posted by GeoTommy
    Re-install not necessary, you can just go to Settings > Apps > GeoClicks > Clear Cache and it should work.
    Your too late with this info, go back into your cave GEOTOMMY LOL

  10. #10

    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    13,036
    Quote Originally Posted by GeoTommy
    Re-install not necessary, you can just go to Settings > Apps > GeoClicks > Clear Cache and it should work.
    Yeah tried that first, didn't work.

Reply
Page 1 of 4 1 2 3 4 LastLast